Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 (out) | KSM UG Admission Updates

Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022: The registration of the BA / BCOM at KSM UG Admission for the first Semester has continued from 18th July to 5th Aug 2022 at Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya . Thus, the first merit list shall be out for admission on 7th August 2022. We have shared the detailed information on Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022 & Merit List with the Download Steps for the convenience of applicants. Thus, scroll down this page for the complete information here.

Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 Date Highlights

ParticularsDate
New Application & Submission of Application18.07.2022 to 05.08.2022
Publication of Provisional Merit List07.08.2022 at 3 PM
Rectification in the FILLED UP FORM09.08.2022 (up to 4 PM)
Publication of Final Merit List11.08.2022 11AM
1st Round Admission for Hons and Pass12.08.2022
2nd Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)15.08.2022
3rd Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)18.08.2022
4th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)21.08.2022
5th Round Admission for Hons and Pass (if seats are available)24.08.2022
Willingness option (Through google form)27.08.2022
Publication of Merit list from the willing candidates29.08.2022 at 11 AM

Apply for Online Links @ Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya

Apply through the official link of Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya College to complete the Online Registration. Students after the announcement of KSM Admission Notice can follow the links below to apply within the closing date.

Admission Link of KSMClick Here
Admission NoticeClick Here

Courses Offered by Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya

Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya or KS College was established in 1986. It is a general degree college in Bhadreswar. Currently, the College offers undergraduate courses in Arts and Commerce. The campus is in the Hooghly district. It is affiliated to University of Burdwan. The offered Courses at this college is shared below for the willing aspirants.

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)Sociology146221125
BA (Honours)Sanskrit3112364156
BA (Honours)Geography229243140
BA (Honours)Political Science156211125
BA (Honours)Bengali4016475172
BA (Honours)History4016475172
BA (Honours)English3514464163
BCOM (Honours)Accountancy3112364156
BA (Programme)34713938634418631
BCOM (Programme)143571626188260

Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022 @ admissionksm.in

Merit List of Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya shall be declared at the Official Website of Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya College. The College Authority after scrutiny of an online application shall publish the Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya College Merit List. Students seeking admission can fetch the KSMV Merit List from the Online Admission Page. Kabi Sukanta College Merit List will be announced on the basis of the Subject and category of the applicant following Govt. directives. 

Direct Link to Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2022

The direct link to check Kabi Sukanta Mahavidyalaya (KSMV) Merit List has been shared below for interested applicants. We hope this shall be helpful.

Provisional Merit ListClick Here
Final Merit List CheckClick Here

We hope the information here has been useful for the applicants seeking admission into this college. Hence, we suggest them to bookmark this page for the latest updates.

Thank You & Good Luck

Important College List Where Admission is Going on

Ananda Mohan College AdmissionClick Here
Charuchandra College AdmissionClick Here
Asutosh College AdmissionClick Here
Dum Dum Motijheel College AdmissionClick Here

Leave a Comment