Maulana Azad College Merit List 2022 (liVE) | Get BA / BSC / BCOM Admission List pdf Here

Maulana Azad College Merit List 2022: Maulana Azad College for BA, BSC & BCOM Courses Admission 1st Semester shall release the merit list on 8th August 2022. Admission to this Prestigious College is set to start online from 18th July 2022. Get here the Maulana Azad College Admission 2022 updates with the direct link to download the merit list release updates from here. Hence, scroll down this page for the most important information.

Update on Admission: The UG Admission Merit List 2022 is released on 06/08/2022. Thus, scroll down this page for the direct link on this page.

Maulana Azad College Admission 2022 Merit List – Scheduled Date

1Online Application Form Fill up18th July to 5th August 2022
3Publication of Provisional Merit List6th August 2022
4Lodging of Complaints, if any8th August 2022
5Publication of Final Merit List / Corrigendum, if any10th August 2022
6Publication of Admission List11th August 2022
7Online payment of Admission Fee11th August 2022

Maulana Azad College offered Under Graduate Courses

Affiliated to Calcutta University, Maulana Azad College offers the Under Graduate Courses as per the CBCS Curriculum. The total number of seats according to the courses are shared through the chart as under –

Sl. NoHonors SubjectTotal Seats
1Accountancy70
2Arabic56
3Bengali44
4Botany22
5Chemistry43
6Economics58
7English50
8History43
9Islamic History & Culture50
10Mathematics44
11Microbiology22
12Persian51
13Philosophy40
14Physics43
15Political Science58
16Sanskrit28
17Sociology43
18Statistics22
19Urdu90
20Zoology37
21Arabic (General)52
22Persian (General)66

Undergraduate Admission Eligibility @ Maulana Azad College

The eligibility conditions for Honours and general degree course admission at Maulana Azad College is available below. Interested candidates can refer to these before applying online.

For Honours CourseGen / OBC-A & B: 50 % in aggregate & 50 % in subjects
SC / ST : 50 % in aggregate & 50 % in subjects 
Please check the complete eligibility details from Here
For Pass Course10+2 Pass from any recognized university in the same stream.

You may Check | Behala College UG Admission Details

Maulana Azad College Merit List 2022 @ maulanaazadcollegekolkata.ac.in

The Maulana Azad College will start the Admission Process after publishing a Merit List of the applied candidates. And the college will publish the merit on the basis of marks obtained by the students in the 10+2 Exam. The Selection List will be available in provisional stage and thereafter the final list will be available.

After the release of Maulana Azad College Provisional Merit List 2022, the students can lodge grievances if any. And after the deadline, the College Authority will release the Final Merit List 2022 on the college website.

How can you check Maulana Azad College Merit List 2022

By following the easy steps here, the applied candidates can easily fetch the selection or merit list from the college website.

  1. At first, visit Official Website of Maulana Azad College.
  2. Now, the home page will appear on screen.
  3. Students will find a link termed as UG Merit List.
  4. Later, they should click on the said link.
  5. This will open a new window,
  6. Applicants should select the Honors Subject / Course applied.
  7. The list of candidates will be available on the screen.

The direct link to check Maulana Azad College Selection List 2022 is also available below for the candidate’s convenience. Thus, make sure check the link on the release date.

Maulana Azad College Provisional Merit List 2022 on 06/08/2022

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BAHARABIC (H)1860079130
BAHBENGALI (H)47059694301
BAHENGLISH (H)36163713645716715
BAHHISTORY (H)133611411190399
BAHISLAMIC HISTORY AND CULTURE (H)205205950
BAHPERSIAN (H)4800900
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)28935154131
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)167312518229556
BAHSANSKRIT (H)601321151
BAHSOCIOLOGY (H)68261452216
BAHURDU (H)485008151
BCOMHACCOUNTANCY (H)4530416252372115
BSCHBOTANY (H)147822892021286
BSCHCHEMISTRY (H)1308188101951595
BSCHECONOMICS (H)1007101941580
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)1506207121981692
BSCHMICROBIOLOGY (H)2695400162542398
BSCHPHYSICS (H)10681567147941
BSCHSTATISTICS (H)997112537942
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)3112462254012667
BAG ARABICARABIC (G)163003210
BAG PERSIANPERSIAN (G)352004710
Download Provisional Merit ListClick Here
Check the Final Merit ListClick Here

Finally, we suggest following the College instructions to complete the admission process. And for this, you can visit the college website through the link shared above.

Good Luck!

You may check || Peary Mohan College Online Admission / Merit list updates

Leave a Comment