Midnapore College Merit List 2022 {liVE} | BA / BSC Admission List Updates

Midnapore College Merit List 2022 for BA / BSC Admission is released on 6th August 2022. Thus, you all need to verify the selection list from the college website. For the sake of the candidates, the direct link to download Midnapore College Admission Selection List 2022 is available on this page, thus you can follow the same to fetch the merit list and verify the selection.

Update: The Final Merit List for UG Admission is released now on 07/08/2022. Thus, you all can scroll down this page to download the selection list.

In Brief – Midnapore College Merit List 2022 Schedule

Start Date of Online Registration18/07/2022
Closing Date of Registration05/08/2022
Publication of Provisional Merit List06/08/2022
Correction requet against Provisional Merit List07/08/2022
Publication of Final Merit List07/08/2022

Admission at Midnapore College for the Undergraduate Courses has commenced from 18th July 2022. With the release of the Admission Notification 2022 – 23, the interested candidates can apply for admission through the dedicated Admission Portal. The Coures for which the applicants can submit the Online Form are as follows –

SubjectTotal Seat
Physics100
Chemistry100
Botany60
Zoology60
Physiology60
Mathematics120
English70
Bengali60
History70
Philosophy50
Sanskrit60
Geography40
Comp. Sc.60
Microbiology60
Education50
Electronics10
Sociology50
Pol. Science.50
Economics15
Statistics20
Hindi20
Nutrition50
BCA60
B.A. GENERAL100

Midnapore College Merit List 2022 Download Updates

As discussed above that the Admission to the Under Graduate Courses has commenced from 18th July 2022. Thus it is expected that a large number of aspirants shall submit the application. In this regard, the admission shall purely be based on merit. This merit of the candidates shall be according to the merit point criteria as calculated by the college according to the applicable rules. Applicants on the release of the selection list can easily download the same and verify the selection. The important points of UG Admission are as follows –

  • Merit list for admission will be based on marks obtained in best five subjects of WBCHSE and in case of other Boards the candidate must have passed in 5 (Five) recognized subjects including in the qualifying examination.
  • The merit point of an applicant will be judged by taking into account 10% of the marks obtained in best five subjects and the marks obtained in the subject applied for.

How can you download Midnapore College Merit List 2022 pdf ?

The Steps which involves the aspirants to download the selection list for admission are shared as follows –

  1. Initially, visit the College Admission Portal.
  2. On the home page locate and tap on the merit list link.
  3. With this a new web page will open.
  4. Now, applicants can tap on the merit list link.
  5. The List of candidates according to the course will be available.
  6. Aspirants should verify now their selection from the released pdf.
  7. On selection, applicants should complete the admission formalities within deadline.

Direct Link to Midnapore College Merit List 2022

The aspirants looking for the Admission Selection List 2022 can follow the direct link enclosed here to fetch the selection list as and when released.

3rd Merit List for AdmissionClick Here
2nd Merit List for AdmissionClick Here
1st Merit List for AdmissionClick Here
Final Merit ListClick Here
Provisional Merit ListClick Here

Provisional Merit List 2022 released on 06/08/2022

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BA_BSCGEOGRAPHY (H)1455195128592383
BAGBAG984137162541143
BAHBENGALI (H)555815027774
BAHEDUCATION (H)439685325603
BAHENGLISH (H)150817587772063
BAHHINDI (H)4610110
BAHHISTORY (H)484827336625
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)302294016531
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)360364228550
BAHSANSKRIT (H)513716617883
BAHSOCIOLOGY (H)821075110
BCABCA58543816992
BSCHBOTANY (H)595703524961
BSCHCHEMISTRY (H)172521932402434
BSCHCOMPUTER SCIENCE (H)4904479725
BSCHECONOMICS (H)3730191
BSCHELECTRONICS (H)1110100
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)144417238232367
BSCHMICROBIOLOGY (H)551521413852
BSCHNUTRITION (H)32236157381
BSCHPHYSICS (H)461481111602
BSCHPHYSIOLOGY (H)6436329241082
BSCHSTATISTICS (H)107802161
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)151819860522415
BVOCTOURISM AND AVIATION MANAGEMENT3556130

Finally, we hope that the informatin gathered here has been useful for the aspirants for admission. Thus, for the latest and subsequent updates make sure to bookmark and stay connected.

Best of Luck

FAQs

Is the Midnapore College Merit List released ?

Yes, the Provisional List is released on 6th Aug while the Final will be released on 7th Aug 2022.

How can I check the same ?

You can easily check the same from this page.

Also Check Admission Updates

1Maharaja Nandakumar College Admission Updates
2Mahishadal Raj College Admission Updates
3Mahishadal Girl College Admission Updates
4Midnapore College Admission Updates
5Moyna College Admission Updates
6Mughberia College Admission Updates

Leave a Comment