Thakur College Merit List 2022 (Live); TCSC Cut Off for FYBCOM, FYBSC Released!

Thakur College Merit List 2022: The Thakur College of Science & Commerce Online Admission for the FYBCOM & FYBSC has commenced from 9th June 2022. Applicants can apply online until 20th June 2022. So, the students at first need to register at the Mumbai University and then apply online at the College with the Pre-Application Form. Here catch the latest updates regarding courses, application link and also the schedule of merit list or cut off. So, stay tuned to theses updates.

Update: The 2ND Merit List 2022 for various courses is Available NOW. Applicants can follow the link below to download the list.

TCSC Apply Online Link for UG Admission 2022 – 23

These are the necessary link through which the applicants can easily fill up the Thakur College Online Admission Form. Both the registration link of MU & College is also enclosed here.

Mumbai University Pre-enrolment PortalClick Here
College Admission PortalClick Here
Online Fees PaymentClick Here
Online Admission ProcessDownload
WebsiteClick Here

You may check || VES College Online Admission / Merit List Information

Important Dates icw Thakur College Online Admission 2022

Sale of Admission Forms (Online / Offline)9th to 25th June, 2022 (upto 1.00 p.m.)
Pre Admission Online Enrolment at Mumbai University9th to 25th June, 2022 (upto 1.00 p.m.)
Online Submission of Admission forms along with Pre-Enrolment forms9th to 25th June, 2022 (upto 1.00 p.m.)
First Merit List29th June, 2022 (11.00 A.M.)
Online Verification of Documents & Online payment of fees30th June to 6th July 2022 (upto 3.00 P.M.)
Second Merit List7th July, 2022 (11.00 A.M.)
Online Verification of Documents & Online payment of fees8th to 13th July, 2022 (upto 3.00 P.M.)
Third Merit List14th July, 2022 (11.00 A.M.)
Online Verification of Documents & Online payment of fees14th to 16th July, 2022

First Year Admission Courses @ Thakur College of Science & Commerce

The applicants who have decided to enroll for the undergraduate courses at Thakur College of Science & Commerce can enroll for any of the courses offered by the college.

  •  B.Com. (Investment Management) – Academics
  •  B.Com. Financial Markets – Academics
  •  B.Com. Banking & Insurance – Academics
  •  B.M.M. – Academics
  •  B.A. (Film TV & New Media Production) – Academics
  •  B.A.F. – Academics
  •  B.M.S. – Academics
  •  B.Com. – Academics
  •  B. Sc. Aviation – Academics
  •  B.Sc. Bio-Technology – Academics
  •  B.Sc. C.S. – Academics
  •  B.Sc. I.T. – Academics
  •  B. Sc. – Academics

Thakur College Merit List 2022 Release Updates

TCSC or Thakur College will scrutinise the online application received. The scrutiny of application refers the segregation of application according to the courses. Thereafter the Thakur College Admission Committee will decide the cut off for every courses. In the meanwhile, the college shall also follow the reservation rules of the Government. Hence after all of these, the Thakur College Merit List 2022 will be available.The List or the cut off will be available at the college website on the scheduled date. Hence the applicants should ensure to check the declared selection cut off / merit list.

Get Thakur College Merit List / Cut Off Here

If you need the direct link to Thakur College Cut off list or merit list 2022, then you can follow the direct link added here. The link will surely help you to download the Thakur College Merit List / Cut Off 2022 easily.

1st Merit List 2022Click Here
2nd Merit List 2022Click Here
3rd Merit List 2022Click Here

Thakur College Previous Cut Offs 2020 – 2021

First Merit List 2021Available Now
Click Here
2nd Merit List 2021Second Merit List – F.Y.B.Com / B.Sc. and Self Financing Programs Admissions
Alternate Link >> Click Here
3rd Merit List 2021Click Here
ProgramOpen (% Marks)Minority (% Marks)Others (% Marks)
FYBMS
ARTS70.3168.7768.77
COMM.82.6082.4682.46
SCI.74.7773.0073.00
DIPLOMA76.1574.0074.00
FYBCOM (A&F)73.6973.6073.60
FYBCOM (B&I)45.0045.0045.00
FYBCOM (FM)63.6963.2363.23
FYBCOM (IM)45.0045.0045.00
FYBCOM (HON)60.6260.0060.00
FYBCOMAllAllAll
FYBA(FTNMP)59.0858.8058.80
ARTS68.0067.6067.60
COMM.66.7766.6266.62
SCI.72.7771.4071.40
FYBSC (PCM/ PMS /CBZ)AllAllAll
FYBSC (IT)70.1570.0070.00
FYBSC (CS)70.0069.8569.85
FYBSC (BTC)78.8078.5078.50
FYBSC (AVIATION)44.4642.62
FYBSC (DS)70.3170.1570.15
FYBSC (ACT SC)60.0060.0060.00

About Thakur College of Science & Commerce

Thakur College of Science and Commerce is an educational institute located in Kandivali, Mumbai ( India). The college primarily offers professional undergraduate courses in Arts & Science Stream. Affiliated to the University of Mumbai, the Thakur College was established by Thakur Educational Trust in the year 1992.

Year of Establishment1992
NAAC Accredited‘A’ Grade
College TypeCommerce & Science College
Affiliated toUniversity of Mumbai
AddressShyam Narayan Thakur Marg,
Thakur Village,
Kandivali East, Mumbai,
Maharashtra
PIN- 400101
WebsiteClick Here

Hopefully the information on the Thakur College of Science & Commerce Online Admission has been helpful. Hence stay connected to sarkariresult.guru for more educational updates.

ou may check || Ratnam College Online Admission Updates

Leave a Comment